List of PTDF LSS Successful Candidates for 2014/2015 Scholarship Award

List of PTDF LSS Successful Candidates for 2014/2015 Scholarship Award. The Petroleum Technology Development Fund wishes to inform the general public and Nigerian Universities that the following candidates are adjudged successful in the combined 2013/14 and 2014/15 Local Scholarship Scheme aptitude test. The PTDF award therefore takes effect from 2014/15 academic session.

The list of successful candidates have been fully upload online on the Petroleum Technology Development Fund portal.

Concerned person(s) can check the list of successful candidates below

S/No SURNAME FIRSTNAME OTHERNAMES
1 BASSEY OTUEKONG EDET
2 ASUQUO UKEME MONDAY
3 AKPAN UNWONO JAMES
4 UMOREN KUFREABASI INI
5 UMOH BASSEY BASSEY
6 IKPE ANIETIE ANDREW
7 EFFIONG EDWIN UMO
8 ENANG ISAAC AKPAN
9 OKOI MARTINS USANI
10 OLAGUNJU DANIEL TOSIN
11 UFFORD CHRISTIAN FRANCIS
12 AKPAN NELSON EDIDIONG
13 AKPAN ETOROABASI UDOSEN
14 OROK DAVID EDET
15 ESU CHARLES OKON
16 ISAAC AKPAN MALE                        
17 MUHAMMAD ABDULMALIK DANJUMA
18 JESMAN EMMANUEL NICHOLAS
19 ABDULHAFIZ LAMIYA
20 JOSEPH INNOCENT
21 JAMES SINDALI MBAHI
22 ESTHON FESTUS
23 INKABI RICHARD
24 EYAKWAIRE PRESLEY OJEVWE
25 ENYI RANDY THANKGOD
26 OKOYE CHISOM EMMANUEL
27 EUGENE MIRACLE CHINONSO
28 EZEORU JOSHUA NNAEMEKA
29 OMORO WISDOM STEPHEN
30 ANUSIONWU JACINTA CHIBUZOR
31 JAMES SOLOMON EKE
32 ACHONYE CHIDERA FRANKLIN
33 TARIAH TEKENA
34 JACKSON JOSHUA EKANEM
35 ONOMOR ESEOGHENE
36 TIMOTHY GODWIN GODSTIME
37 OGBA IFEANYI MICHAEL
38 ALABI OLUDAPO JACOB
39 OLAKPA AVWEROSUOGHENE
40 DIKE OSUNNA PAUL
41 ONWUMERE CHINEDU MIRACLE
42 ESIEBOMA GOODNESS EWOMA
43 NWOLISA CHINEDU DAVID
44 NWEKE RAPHEAL CHIGOZIE
45 AHUMIBE EZINNE CHIBUNDU
46 ANIKWE WALTER CHISOM
47 EDEM KUFRE MONDAY
48 CHIBUEZE SAMUEL ELEANYA
49 MADUKA HENRY UCHENNA
50 IREKE UKIWO IREKE
51 NWADIKE OSMOND CHUKWUEBUKA
52 EZEOKE ANTHONY OBUMNEME
53 ENYINNAYA CHUKWUKA KINSLEY
54 KALU KALU OJI
55 OKEBATA IKENNA CHINEDU
56 IGUNIWEI SEIYEFA
57 OGBEBOR OROBOSA VICTOR
58 AMGBARE  WISDOM DOUBRA
59 NDEFO AMAOBI ROMANUS
60 ADEGBEMILE  BOLUWATIFE ADESINA
61 OKPE UCHENNA CALISTUS
62 OSSAI  DAVID KINGSLEY
63 ENEYO ABISA  JOHN
64 WOJUOLA  BENJAMIN  TOLU
65 TOMO EMMANUEL ADEGBOYEGA
66 JOSEPH BENJAMIN  GODSTREASURE
67 OJUKWU OYINYECHI HELEN
68 NROKE NROKE UGBANA
69 MCHARRIS  JOSIAH
70 BUSARI  PETER AFOLABI
71 OBIDI ONYEKA MARTHINS
72 UCHENDU CHIKA
73 ATTAMAH JOHNPAUL IFEANYI
74 UKWUEZE AMECHI KINGSLEY
75 NWACHUKWU RICHARD CHINAGOROM
76 UGWUANYI EJIKE FRANK
77 ONYEKA CHINEDU E.
78 MONAGO STELLA KOSI
79 ORADILO CHINONYE FRANCISCA
80 AKA TOOCHUKWU VICTORY
81 OKAFOR SIXTUS AMAECHI
82 UGWU IZUCHUKWU ALBERT
83 ARJI EMMANUEL IFEANYI
84 OKORO INNOCENT TOCHUKWU
85 EKOH MAXWELL OGHENENYORE
86 UGWOKE CHARLES CHINONSO
87 CHIMA SARAH OBIANUJU
88 IDUGBA SIMON OGBO
89 ONYIKE CHIZOBA DEBORAH
90 OGBU EJEH GABRIEL
91 AROGWUDADE STEPHEN KAYODE
92 OYINBO JOHN OLUWOLE
93 OLOGUNDUDU SIMON KEHINDE
94 IJEH MICHAEL IFEANYI
95 NGOZICHUKWU BRIGHT UGOCHUKWU
96 OLADIIPO SAHEED
97 OGBECHINA ELLIOT IKENNA
98 AGBAKAJA OBIOMA VALENTINE
99 BIZINTI CYNTHIA
100 ADAMU ALIYU
101 IWUCHUKWU MICHEAL JUNIOR
102 BENJAMIN REUBEN ATAI
103 IGOCHE SUNDAY ENEJO
104 MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MOHAMMAD
105 SA’AD ABDULLAHI SHEHU
106 ABDULRAHEEM MUHAMMAD QASSIM
107 ADAMU MOHAMMED NAFIU
108 EGWU ABEL
109 JESSE INNOCENT APAMEIO
110 YAKUBU UBAIDULLAHI
111 GONI RAHMATU MUSTAPHA
112 INUWA AMINU TIJJANI
113 MUHAMMAD AISHATU NA’IYA                    
114 ABUBAKAR ISHAQ NUHU
115 MUJAHID HUSSANI
116 MUHAMMAD AMINA
117 ADEMUJIMI ADEDOYIN A
118 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI MUSA
119 ISMAIL MUA’ZU
120 BASHIR ZULAIHAT ABDULLAHI
121 IBRAHIM SAFIYANU DARMA
122 ABDULHAMID USMAN NURUDEEN
123 LAWAL NURA
124 ABUBAKAR MANNIR RAWAYAU
125 AISHA IBRAHIM GIDE
126 AHMAD ALWAHAB SHAGUMBA
127 AMINU MUSTAPHA D
128 MARYAM ABDULLAHI BUHARI
129 BALE NANKPAK WILFRED                              
130 SAMUEL SILAS ADEOLUWA
131 GYANG MANASSEH MAFIENG
132 ECHEFU FRANCIS MADUABUCHI
133 IBEGBUNAM EMMANUEL UCHE
134 FASOSIN EMMANUEL OLUFEMI
135 FATOGUN OLAYEMI SAMUEL
136 OLADELE WILLIAMS OLAIDE
137 JAYEOLA OLUWATOSIN SAMUEL
138 OMOLOGBE MICHEAL ORIABURE
139 AWOYEMI VICTOR
140 DADA SAMSON AYOBAMI
141 ADEKUNLE TOHEEB
142 ADEPOJU IBRAHIM TEMITOPE
143 BARUWA ABDULAZEEZ DAMILOLA
144 JIMOH SHAKIRAT OLUWATOYIN
145 SAKARIYAU TAJUDEEN OMOTOSHO
146 ADEFOLARIN TOSIN MATTHEW
147 MOMOH TEJUMADE KUDIRAT
148 AJAYI OLOLADE OLAWUNMI
149 MUSTAPHA LATEEFAT
150 ABAYOMI AYODELE ANNE
151 ATIARO FELIX OLAJIDE
152 AYANGBEMI ABIDEEN OYINLOLA
153 ONYEMALI GIDEON CHUKWUKA
154 OROHUNDUSI OLALEKAN PATRICK
155 BEBENIMIBO EBIFAGHA BLESSING
156 ALUKO OLABODE MICHEAL
157 OLATUNDE TEMITAYO SAMSON
158 ODETAYO AYODEJI TIMOTHY
159 OKE KAFAYAT ADESEWA
160 ITA UKEMEABASI FAVOUR
161 ORHAKI EMMANUEL IREGBEYA
162 ENIAFE JOSEPH IMISIAYO
163 KOLAWOLE ADEBAYO ABIODUN
164 IDOWU OMIDOSU ADENIRAN
165 JIMOH HAFEEZ OLAFISAYO
166 SANGOYINKA HABIB OLAYEMI
167 OSUNKOYA IDRIS OLASUPO
168 ODIA MATTHEW FRIDAY
169 CHUKWUEMEKA EMMANUEL CHIBUIKE
170 AKINTOYE OLUWATOSIN EZEKIEL
171 ALAWURU CYRIL ESEIRHUE
172 OLAWOYIN ABDUL AKEEM BABATUNDE
173 FADOJU OLUWAKAYODE EBENEZER
174 ADEKUNLE AYODELE SUNDAY
175 OLATUNDE TAIWO EMMANUEL
176 OGUNGBOYEGA SULAIMAN ADEKUNLE
177 OWOLABI OLUKUNLE OLADIPO
178 OGUNBOYEJO OLATUNDE JOSIAH
179 OLAPADE OLUWAFEMI PETER
180 TUNJI-EKPETI MICHAEL OPUTA
181 OLUWANIRAN OLORUNFEMI SILAS
182 AKINBAMI FIYINFOLUWA EMMANUEL
183 ONWUASOANYA AMAKA HOPE
184 IMOLE-AYO KOLAWOLE SAMSON
185 ABDULKARIM ABDULKARIM
186 OKE DEBORAH FOLUKE
187 ABDULFATAI WASIU IRETIAYO
188 MUHAMMAD MARYAM DATTI
189 OGBU CHINEDU
190 SHAFIU ISMAIL MUHAMMAD
191 IBRAHIM ANAS ABUBAKAR
192 BARAU HAMISU SANI
193 DAHIRU RABBILU
194 BELLO HIKMAH ANIKE
195 UMAR ABDULHAMID SILLAH
196 MUDASSIRU MUSTAPHA
197 NWAFOR KELVIN CHIDERA
198 PETER BLESSING DOMINIC
199 UBI DAVID SAM
200 AGWUPUYE AGIM CHRISTOPHER
201 UTSU PATRICK MATHIAS
202 UKEYE ANDREW ASHIBEKONG
203 UDUOMA TIMOTHY CHUKWUEMEKA
204 SALAMU ONESIMUS WAINO
205 ETIOWO KOKOLO MBANG
206 AKPAN NSIKAN EMMANUEL
207 EKE EUSTACE GREAT U.
208 JAMES GODSWILL CHINEDU
209 OKIBE PRINCE MARK
210 ONUOHA PETER UYIMAOBI
211 ENANG UKET ETIM
212 THOMAS UDEME EDET
213 EKELE KING-DAVID ADEJOR
214 ADOGA BLESSING INORI
215 ABUH ONYIMOWO MERCY
216 PATRICK MURPHY
217 AKOGWU PAUL AGABA
218 ODEY ESTHER PRECIOUS
219 ANGER LEO SHAGBAOR
220 ANYEBE EVELYN ONYI
221 IBE CHIDIEBUBE
222 ZAKI RUTH WASEM
223 ODUMU ALPHONSUS ABAH
224 MICHAEL PIUS OCHE
225 IKYAGHI GIFT MNENA
226 MAGEN RAPHAEL FANEN
227 IDOKO FRANCIS ROBERTSON
228 CHIWOUGH MEMBER
229 ADEYEMI ADETAYO ADEYINKA
230 OPOGGEN BLESSED
231 OBIRE FESTUS
232 ESSIEN ANIEKAN MONDAY
233 OJO ALABA UPE
234 IKOGWE KELLY IJEOMA
235 OGUNTIMEHIN DAMILOLA OLANREWAJU
236 BROSSA JACOB
237 NMAKWE CHUKS MOXIE
238 OBOBA MARTINS
239 AGBODEKHE BARNABAS PHILIP
240 IGORI SOLOMON OSAIYEKEMWEN
241 OKAFOR ANDREW NDUKA
242 OGBE OZIOMA JNR
243 OKUNA LUCKY OMAMUROMU
244 ANIEKWE EMMANUEL UCHE
245 ICHAGBA EMMANUEL JOHN
246 ALIYU AMMAR
247 BATURE ZAKARIYYA ABDULLAHI
248 BASHIR NAFISAT MUHAMMAD
249 YAHAYA SAFIYANU ISAH
250 MUSA KASIM SANI
251 BASHIR HAUWA MUHAMAMD
252 UMAR ABDULRAHMAN
253 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD NASIR
254 ZAKARI JABIR YA’U
255 BALARABE MUSTAPHA DANTSOHO
256 ZANGO MAHMUD SANI
257 YAKUBU ABUBAKAR GAGARE
258 OKE TOYEEB ABDULRAHIM
259 ABBAS SULAIMAN UMAR
260 NASIR IBRAHIM SAID
261 SOLOMON ISRAEL SUNDAY
262 JIMOH JOSEPH MOMOH
263 THABA YAKONG BITRUS
264 AGWARA JANE NGOZI
265 ADAMU MOHAMMED-KABIRU ATODO
266 JONAH URENYANG IRANDE
267 MOHAMMED ABDUKADIR
268 MAHA OKPANACHI
269 SABARI ADAMU ADO
270 ALIYU UMAR SULAIMAN
271 MUHAMMAD ABDULAZEEZ BELLO
272 ABDULMUTALIB ABDULHADI
273 JIKISIM WILLIAMS WANGKA
274 BASHAYI BARNABAS MAJON
275 UMAR ABUBAKAR
276 IDRIS NASIRU NIL
MASTERS STUDENTS FOR 2014/15 LSS SCHOLARSHIP
S/N SURNAME FIRSTNAME OTHERNAMES
1 LAWAL MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR
2 OKOLI EMEKA AUSTIN
3 ADERIBIGBE OLATUBOSUN TEMITOPE
4 0SUAGWU BRIGHT CHISOM
5 OLUCHUKWU IKECHUKWU NDUBUISI
6 IKERIONWU EMENIKE HENRY
7 IBEMESI PETER ONYEDIKACHI

Successful candidates are advised to scan and send a copy of their university letter of admission to LSS email address as indicated below: lss_msc@ptdf.gov.ng or lss_ug@ptdf.gov.ng

Tags:

About the Author ()

myPastQuestion.com is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *